Video – Nuovo Programma – Info Logistiche per Modena 2013

VIDEO INFO

ATTENTION
WE INFORM THAT FOR TV AVAILABILITY (Rai Sport TV Sat) THE ORDER OF THE 

COMPETITIONS ON FRIDAY & SATURDAY MAYBE MODIFIED DUE TO THE REQUEST OF TV.
THE DAY OF THE COMPETITIONS WILL NOT CHANGE BUT ONLY THE TIME IF REQUESTED.

PROVE PISTA – PARTECIPANTI

Orario

Programme –Version 2 / 26.04.2013:

Wednesday 01 / 05 / 2013
8.00 – 23.00 Free Training available for all participants – Book and Cost information will be
possible from organizer, Mr.Bruno Bisanti–Rink Manager b.bisanti@rollermodena.it
17.00-20.00 Judge Meeting Show

Thursday 02 / 05 / 2013
08.00 – 10.00 hrs Free Training available for all participants – Book and Cost information will be
possible from organizer, Mr.Bruno Bisanti-Rink Manager b.bisanti@rollermodena.it
10.00 Cleaning of the rink
10.00-12.30 Judge Meeting Precision
11.00 – 22.05 hrs Training will be in the following order for Youth Gr., Quartet, Junior Prec. & Large
Gr. Cat. All Teams of the organizing country will start first.
15.15 and 19.30 hrs Cleaning of the rink
15.00 – 19.30 hrs Registration (Passport-ID Card control) & Payments of ALL Clubs
(Important – Club not registered in time will be excluded from the draw)
20.00 hrs Draw (Important!!! – Allowed for each Nation max four (4) persons)

Friday 03 / 05 / 2013
09.15 – 13.20 hrs Training for Small Groups category
Near 11.15 & 13.20 Cleaning of the rink
14.30 – 16.10 hrs Competition Youth Groups (expected 15)
Followed by Competition Quartet (expected 17)
18.10 Cleaning of the rink
18.30 – 19.35 hrs Competition Junior Precision (expected 4)
20.00 – 21.00 hrs Opening Ceremony
21.00 Cleaning of the rink
21.15 – 22.40 hrs Competition Large Groups (expected 10)
Followed by Podium: Youth Groups, Quartet, Junior Precision and Large Groups

Saturday 04 / 05 / 2013
09.20 – 13.20 hrs Training will be in the following order for Cadet Quartet & Senior Precision cat.
Near 10.50 e 13.20 Cleaning of the rink
10.00 – 12.30 hrs Delegate’s & Trainers Meeting – Allowed MAX four (4) persons for each Nation.
14.00 Cleaning of the rink
14.30 – 15.40 hrs Competition Cadet Quartet (expected 12)
15.40 Cleaning of the rink
16.10 Competition Small Groups (expected 15)
Followed by Competition Senior Precision (expected 5)
Followed by Podiums & Closing Ceremony
Closing Party for all participants (information will be given from the organizer)

INFO LOGISTICHE

 

Segui con noi la preparazione dell’evento! [Leggi tutti gli articoli]

Tags:

  • Show Comments

Rispondi

You May Also Like

Trofeo Skating Center Trophy gruppi show

A Corno di Rosazzo si è svolto domenica 20 ottobre il 10′ trofeo Skating ...

Sandro Guerra commenta il mondiale su Firs

Sandro Guerra commenta il mondiale su Firs leggi Dove va il pattinaggio artistico? E ...

Venerucci-Decembrini da standing ovation, i Senior tutti da podio.

RISULTATI – VIDEO – FOTO – CRONACA – LIVE Era il risultato più logico, ...