Campionato Europeo gruppi show e precision 2020

almere 2020

European championship show and precision group 2020
Almere – Holland

SITO UFFICIALE 
FACEBOOK

Comunicati

Bollettino 1
Bulletin_no_1_EC_Show__Precision_2020_Final
Comunicato ufficiale
Timetable_European_Show__Precision_2020_Draft.2

PROGRAM

WEDNESDAY 29 / 04 / 2020

WSE Artistic Skating Committee, Judges, Specialist & Data Operator/

Calculators arrival

THURSDAY 30 / 04 / 2020

09.00 – 12.00 Hotel: Judges Show & Precision meeting

12.00 – 13.00 Hotel: Technical Panel Precision meeting

13.00 – 24.00 hrs Training will be in the following order for:

  • Cadet Quartet,
  • Junior Groups,

  • Junior Precision,

  • Small Groups.

IMPORTANT: All Teams of ALL categories (except Junior Precision) of Netherlands, organizing country, will start first in the morning.

15.45, 20.40 & 24.00 Cleaning of the rink

16.30 – 19.30 hrs Registration (Passport-ID Card control) & Payments of ALL Clubs (draw

(complete!) of all skaters documents (passport or ID card where is possible see the citizen) to leave to the Committee.

We remember that ALL skater MUST have the citizen of the country they compete.

20.00 hrs Draw electronic made by Calculators (Important!!! – Allowed to assist for each Nation )

FRIDAY 01/ 05 / 2020

08.30 – 13.30 hrs Training for Junior Quartet categories & Senior Precision.

10.25 – 13.30 Cleaning of the rink.

14.15 – 15.50 Competition: Cadet Quartet. (expected 12) 1h15+20xclean

16.00 – 17.55 Competition: Junior Groups. (expected 13) 1h35+20xclean

18.00 – 19.00 hrs Opening Ceremony.

19.00 Cleaning of the rink.

19.15 – 20.15 Competition: Junior Precision. (expected 7) 0h50’+10xclean

20.15 Cleaning of the rink.

20.30 – 22.30 hrs Competition: Small Groups. (expected 12) 1h40+20xclean

Followed by Podium: Cadet Quartet, Junior Groups, Junior Precision and

Small Groups.

SATURDAY 02 / 05 / 2020

08.00 – 13.10 hrs Training will be in the following order for Senior Quartet & Large

Groups categories.

10.50 & 13.10 Cleaning of the rink.

10.00 – 11.30 hrs Delegate’s & Trainers Meeting – Allowed MAX four (4) persons for

each Nation. Place will be announced days before.

13.30 Competition: Junior Quartet. (expected 9) 0h55’ +10xclean

14.35 Cleaning of the rink.

14.50 Competition: Senior Quartet. (expected 16) 1h40+20xclean

16.50 Cleaning of the rink.

17.10 Competition: Senior Precision. (expected 6) 0h50

18.00 Cleaning of the rink.

18.20 Competition: Large Groups. (expected 11) 1h30+20xclean

Followed by (near 20.10) Podiums: Junior Quartet, Senior Quartet, Senior Precision &

Large Groups.

Followed Closing Ceremony.

Tags:

  • Show Comments

Rispondi

You May Also Like

Campionato Tedesco gruppi show precision 2017

Campionato Tedesco gruppi show precision 2017 24 – 26 marzo Velbert Gruppi partecipanti Info ...

Campionato Portoghese gruppi show e precision #Braga2017

Campionato Portoghese gruppi show e precision #Braga2017 18 – 19 Marzo 2017 Aumento considerevole ...

Trofeo Barbieri 2005 + Galà europei monza06 : video

per appassionati e curiosi 🙂 • VIDEO1 i carinissimi Nardo-Barbieri e le coppie del ...